Results – prize winners

Day 1 Friday 10 March 2017

Event 101 Mens open 200 breaststroke
1st Ross Murdoch University of Stirling 2nd James Wilby Loughborough
Youth winner George Clough Warrender BC
Event 102 Womens open 100 breaststroke
1st Jennie Johansson SK Neptun 2nd Imogen Clarke  Derventio
Youth winner Rachel Taylor City of Sunderland
Event 103 Mens open 1500 freestyle
1st Stephen Milne Perth 2nd Jay Lelliott Bath University
Youth winner Harrison Coulter  Stockport Metro
Event 104 Womens open 100 backstroke
1st  Kathleen Dawson University of Stirling 2nd Elizabeth Simmonds Univ of Edinburgh
Youth winner Katelyn Bergin Stockport Metro
 
Event 105 Mens open 100 backstroke
1st Conor Ferguson Swim Ulster 2nd Daniel Cross Loughborough
Youth winner Scott McLay Perth
Event 106 Womens open 50 freestyle
1st Pernille Blume Denmark 2nd Emile Beckmann Denmark
Youth winner Mia Maspers  East Region
Event 107 Mens open 50 butterfly
1st Adam Taylor  City of Sunderland 2nd Adam Barrett Loughborough University
Youth winner Tom Beeley Aberdeen Performance
Event 108 Womens open 200 butterfly
1st  Holly Hibbott  Stockport Metro 2nd Laura Stephens Plymouth Leander
Youth winner Nikki Miller East Kilbride
Event 109 Mens open 200 freestyle
1st Daniel Skaaning Denmark 2nd Michael Gunning London Aquatic
Youth winner Luke Turley East Region
Event 110 Womens open 400 freestyle
1st Holly Hibbott Stockport Metro 2nd Camilla Hattersley  City of Glasgow
Youth winner Nikki Miller East Kilbride
Event 111 Mens open 200 individual medley
1st  Duncan Scott  University of Stirling 2nd Simon Sjodin SK Neptun
Youth winner George Clough Warrender BC
Event 112 Mixed 4 x 50m medley relay
Senior University of Edinburgh
Youth winner East Kilbride

 

Event 201 Mens open 400 individual medley
1st Fraser Minnican Loughborough Univ 2nd Daniel Skaaning Loughborough
Youth winner Ryan Retson FIRST
Event 202 Womens open 800 freestyle
1st Holly Hibbott Stockport Metro 2nd Monique Olivier University of Edinburgh
Youth winner Nikki Miller East Kilbride
Event 203 Mens open 50 backstroke
1st Daniel Cross Loughborough University 2nd Joe Elwood Loughborough University
Youth winner Conor Ferguson Swim Ulster
Event 204 Womens open 50 backstroke
1st Lizzie Simmonds Univ of Edinburgh 2nd Chloe Golding City of Manchester
Youth winner Rachel Wellings ASA East
 
Event 205 Mens open 100 breaststroke
1st Ross Murdoch University of Stirling 2nd James Wilby Loughborough
Youth winner Callum Smart City of Oxford
Event 206 Womens open 100 butterfly
1st Emilie Bechmann Denmark 2nd Charlotte Atkinson Loughborough
Youth winner Mareik  Ehring Vfl Gladbeck
Event 207 Mens open 200 butterfly
1st Brendon Hyland Swim Ireland 2nd Cameron Brodie University of Stirling
Youth winner Josh Reasbeck Doncaster Dartes
Event 208 Womens open 400 individual medley
1st  Hannah Miley Aberdeen Performance 2nd Abbie Wood Loughborough
Youth winner Emily Large Newcastle
Event 209 Mens open 50 freestyle
1st David Cumberlidge Univ of Edinburgh 2nd Dan Wallace University of Stirling
Youth winner Scott McLay
Event 210 Womens open 50 breaststroke
1st Jennie Johansson SK Neptun 2nd Mona McSharry Swim Ulster
Youth winner Angharad Evans London Aquatic
Event 211 Mens open 800 freestyle
1st  Oli Mortensen Hovedstadens 2nd Luke Turley ASA East
Youth winner Richard Laird East Kilbride and Jacques Bonsell Blackpool Aquatic
 

Event 212 Womens open 200 freestyle

1st Lucy Hope University of Edinburgh 2nd Kathryn Greenslade Univ of Edinburgh
Youth winner Rachel Bethel Swim Ulster
Event 212 Mixed 4 x 50m freestyle relay
Senior University of Edinburgh
Youth winner East Kilbride

 

Event 301 Womens open 200 individual medley
1st Abbey Wood Loughborough 2nd Hannah Miley Aberdeen Performance
Youth winner Nikki Miller East Kilbride
Event 302 Mens open 50 breaststroke
1st Erik Persson SK Neptun 2nd Ross Murdoch University of Stirling
Youth winner Oliver Crosby Stockport Metro
Event 303 Womens open 50 butterfly
1st Emilie Beckmann Denmark 2nd Charlotte Atkinson Loughborough Univ
Youth winner Keanna MacInnes Hearts
Event 304 Mens open 200 backstroke
1st Craig McNally  City of Glasgow 2nd Callum Barrett Loughborough Univ
Youth winner Will Gayne Nova Centurian
 
Event 305 Womens open 200 backstroke
1st Charlotte Evans Loughborough Univ 2nd Elizabeth Simmonds Univ of Edinburgh
Youth winner Mia Slevin Derventio
Event 306 Mens open 100 freestyle
1st David Cumberlidge Univ of Edinburgh 2nd Curtis Coulter Swim Ulster
Youth winner Scott McLay Perth
Event 307 Womens open 200 breaststroke
1st Rikke Pedersen Denmark 2nd Katie Matt Stockport Metro
Youth winner Rachel Taylor City of Sunderland
Event 308 Mens open 100 butterfly
1st  Adam Barrett Univ of Loughborough 2nd Brendan Hyland Swim Ireland
Youth winner Tom Beeley Aberdeen Performance
Event 309 Womens open 100 freestyle
1st Pernille Blume Denmark 2nd Lucy Hope University of Edinburgh
Youth winner Emma Harvey Millfield
Event 310 Mens open 400 freestyle
1st Luke Turley ASA East 2nd Michael Gunning London Aquatic
Youth winner Harrison Coulter Stockport Metro
Event 311 Womens open 1500 freestyle
1st  Camilla Hattersley City of Glasgow 2nd Iona MacLeod Dundee City Aquatics
Youth winner Nikki Miller East Kilbride
 

for live results see http://www.swimscotland.co.uk/

As well as following the results here on eismprimary.wpengine.com, you can also keep up to date with all of the action on Twitter and Instagram.

Google Translate

Site by Halvorson Digital